Tip 1: How to get Russian citizenship in Kazakhstan

November 4, 2000, Russia had ratified the Agreement between the Republic of Belarus, Republic of Kazakhstan, the Kyrgyz Republic and the Russian Federation on the facilitation of the acquisition of citizenship of 26 February 1999 to obtain Russian citizenship in Kazakhstan should contact the embassy or consulate of the Russian Federationthe country.
you need
  • Persons older than 18 years:
  • 1. The application in 2 copies;
  • 2. The document confirming the existence of a legitimate source of livelihood (eg, certificate from work);
  • 3. Document confirming the command of the Russian language;
  • 4. Proof of identity;
  • 5. Birth certificate;
  • 6. passport of one of the parents indicating the nationality of the Russian Federation;
  • 7. Confirmation of renunciation of citizenship of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • 8. USSR passport or identity Stateless Persons;
  • 9. The certificate of marriage / divorce;
  • 10. Proof of residence;
  • 11. Information about the fact that a person is a stateless person;
  • 12. Matt photo 3x4 - 3 pieces;
  • 13. Receipt of payment of the consular fee.
  • persons under 18 years:
  • 1. The application in 2 copies;
  • 2. Child's birth certificate, and when available - passport;
  • 3. Identity document of the applicant (not a baby!), With an indication of the nationality of the Russian Federation;
  • 4. The child's consent to the adoption of Russian citizenship (for children from 14 to 18 years);
  • 5. The consent of the other parent;
  • 6. The certificate of marriage / divorce of parents;
  • 7. Help from the school;
  • 8. Proof of residence of the child;
  • 9. Three matte photos of the child and the applicant 3x4;
  • 10. Receipt of payment of the consular fee.
Guide
1
application for acquisition of citizenship of the Russian Federation submitted in person by the applicant, under 18 years of age.If citizenship child receives, the application is submitted by his parents or legal representatives.The application must be written in Russian in two copies.
2
Before you go to the embassy or consulate need to make copies of all documents and to assure them of a notary in Russian in a single copy.Addresses and telephone numbers of embassies and consulates of Russia in Kazakhstan look at the official website of the Embassy - http://www.rfembassy.kz/contact/ .
3
After submission of all documents takes place consideration of the application and the decision to acquire Russian citizenship.This process is carried out in a simplified manner in up to 6 months.Information about the progress of your case you may be obtained by telephone, in writing or by personal visit.
4
a simplified procedure citizenship of the Russian Federation can get adults (over 18 years), if they: 1. Have at least one parent who is a citizen of the Russian Federation living on the territory of the Russian Federation;
2. Have citizenship USSR, live in countries that were part of the Soviet Union and are stateless;
3. Have citizenship countries that were part of the Soviet Union, and were trained in the Russian Federation (mastered a full educational program).
5
a simplified procedure Russian citizenship get children (under 18 years), if: 1. One of the parents has citizenship of the Russian Federation (at the request of the parents and with the consent of the other parent, with the child's residencein Russia the consent of the other parent is not required);
2. Single parent has citizenship of the Russian Federation (at the request of a parent);
3. Child (incapable person) is in the custody / guardianship (at the request of the trustee / custodian).
6
application may be rejected if the applicant: 1. It is a threat to the security of the Russian Federation;
2. In the five years before the date of application shall be expelled from the Russian Federation;
3. presented false documents or incorrect information;
4. previously convicted in Russia or abroad;
5. prosecuted the relevant authorities of the Russian Federation;
6. serving a sentence of imprisonment (up to the expiry of the sentence).

Tip 2: How to get Russian citizenship

procedure for obtaining Russian citizenship is rather complicated.Therefore, the collection of documents for citizenship should be taken very seriously and responsibly.
How to get Russian citizenship
you need
  • • the application for citizenship;
  • • residence permit;
  • • document proving your legal income;
  • • Document of completed education;
  • • confirmed the rejection of another, your existing citizenship;
  • • birth certificate;
  • • a marriage certificate.
Guide
1
To save time and do everything in accordance with the laws, you should contact the experts of legal firms that deal with the acquisition of citizenship.Experts properly prepare and execute all necessary documents to you.
2
If you decide to take up the issue of acquisition of citizenship alone, your first read the legislation of the Russian Federation.In this case you can also help employees passport and visa service of your place of residence.You can turn to them for help in person or by phone.
3
There are two order of acquisition of citizenship: a simplified procedure and the overall.With the introduction of the legislation of the new rules has been significantly simplified the procedure for the adoption of Russian citizenship for certain categories of citizens.You do not necessarily continuous residence five years Russia and have a residence permit in such categories of citizens: • persons born in the territory of the RSFSR and had citizenship USSR; • veterans; • foreigners who are not less than three years are legally marrieda citizen of the Russian Federation; • disabled persons with children who are citizens of Russia .
4
If you do not fall into these categories, you will have to acquire the Russian citizenship on general terms.To do this you must: • live at least five years from the moment have a residence permit in Russia , and up to the date of the application for the acquisition of Russian citizenship; • abide by the laws and the Constitution Russia , should not have a criminal record;• have a legitimate income; • know the Russian language; • to abandon your existing other nationality.
5
Now you should collect all the necessary documents.Prepare the originals and copies of the following documents: • an application for admission to citizenship ; • residence; • a document confirming your legal income; • Document of completed education; • confirmed the rejection of another, your existing citizenship; • birth certificate;• Marriage certificate.
6
With all the collected documents approach the passport and visa department of your place of residence, and give them for consideration.Timing of the application is different.For a simplified procedure for the period of consideration of six months, and for the general - a year.
7
Once you confirm the right to obtain citizenship, you can get a regular passport the Russians during the regular procedure.If you have, for various reasons will be denied citizenship, you can apply to the court.
Sources:
  • obtain citizenship
Helpful Hint
Extract from the tariff of fees for consular activities on the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan, see here - http: //www.rfembassy.kz/cons/konsultarif/.
Sources:
  • Official Website Foreign Ministry

0
0