Tip 1: How to go to the US from Russia

US - a nation of immigrants.Many believe the United States is a country of dreams and are ready to go to all at any time.But how do you make it official, with the ability to get a good job, legally, not hiding from the authorities?There are several ways to go to the United States from Russia forever.
Guide
1
most popular way to go to the United States from Russia, and stay there forever - the marriage with a resident.Many dating services offer candidates foreigners for Russian women and men.This method really is the easiest, because when married to a citizen of the United States, you may automatically qualify for citizenship.However, this method is good only if you really have a suitable candidate for the creation of this family, everything is done voluntarily and out of love, that is, you really want to marry or to marry this man.Since the sham marriages in the United States - it is the jurisdiction.If a suitable candidate is, wait for a visitor's visa, go to the United States, married and eve
ntually get US citizenship.
2
If you marry a foreigner does not want to, and go to the US desire is still there, you can go there on a tourist visa, to find a suitable job, wait for the employer to write you a work visa and stay there legally.To find work, use the services of specialized agencies, they are quite popular in the United States, and certainly for you to find a suitable position in a fairly short period of time.Be sure to watch out for, so that employment was the official, carefully read all the documents that you are given at the signature, and then everything will turn out.But keep in mind that a lot of work will have, serious, responsible, only then will remain in the US permanently, and even a career.
3
If you are a unique specialist, try to find a job, while still in Russia.With the development of the Internet it has become very easy.Surely your invaluable experience employers are interested in the United States, will prepare for you all documents necessary to enter, make a work visa for a long time, and you can freely move down into the United States and stay there.
4
also try to participate in the draw of the lottery on the Green Card.This is a map, making it possible to obtain a residence permit in the United States quickly and easily, without having in the country to relatives and a unique profession.Russian citizens are allowed to participate in a lottery, if they did not go lower than the average.Do couples have applied to participate in the lottery of winning Green Card, the chances higher.Also, your chances of winning are increased if you have higher education (and preferably two or more), and a great experience.It will be easier to win a Green Card, if you are under 30 years old.However, in the absence of these conditions, chances of winning Green Card still remain.
5
easy to get a residence permit in the United States, if you have existing business and you are ready to invest in the US economy from 50 000 dollars.In this case, you may qualify for a business visa, to develop their business in the United States and therefore often easily enter the territory of the United States.In this case, contact the embassy, ​​provide proof of your ability to pay and the intention to make a contribution to the economic development of the country.You certainly would not refuse to grant a visa.
6
You can also obtain a visa to reside in the United States, if you ask for political asylum.In this case, it will be necessary to prove the failure to comply with the laws of the country of which you are in relation to you.If you are a victim of unlawful harassment, will be able to prove non-compliance with your rights, you can ask for political asylum from the US authorities.To do this, refer to a specialist who can help you to make a political case, that asylum was granted.Submit an application for asylum can only be within the territory of the United States, that is at first still need to get a tourist or work visa even for a short period of time.However, note that when granting you asylum, you will be denied entry to the country of your citizenship.Open entry can be no earlier than five years after obtaining US citizenship.

Tip 2: How to stay alive in the United States

America is one of the most attractive countries to immigrants, but to get into her permanent residence is very difficult.For those who want to move to the United States, there are several legal ways.
How to stay and live in the US
you need
  • English language.
Guide
1
Diversity Immigrant Visa This method is one of the most famous in Russia, and is to take part in the lottery Green Card.To do this, you must fill out an application on the official website of the lottery, but the participants used a number of requirements.The applicant must be born in a country that participates in the lottery and to have completed secondary education.
2
Visa bride If you are in a serious relationship with a resident of the United States , he can write to the Immigration and Naturalization Petition for your move.Along with the petition attached documents proving your relationship - joint photos, tickets, letters, proof of friends.The bride must pass an interview and physical examination, and the groom is necessary to prove that he can provide her.After moving to the United States to become the wife of the bride within 90 days from the date of entry into the territory of America.Marriage shall be entered into only with the man with whom to plan a wedding.
3
Business Visa to open a business in America is very expensive as soon as you want to pay the insurance premium.You should be firm in Russia associated with the activities of your company in America.This visa is valid up to three years.
4
Work Visa To get this visa, you must graduate from a higher education institution, have experience in their specialty, license, and an invitation from the employer from America.Before filing a petition for a visa you need to pass the certification of aptitude.
5
Family reunification If you live in America for your close relatives - brothers / sisters, parents or spouse, then you have the opportunity to stay and live in the United States.To do this, you must be a relative of a permanent resident or citizen of the United States to confirm your relationship and its financial viability.If it meets these criteria, he must complete a petition to Immigration and Naturalization Service.
6
Asylum America provides shelter to those whose rights nip in the territory of their country.They may be linked to political, religious views, man belongs to a particular social group, nationality, race.In this case, you need to prove such harassment (medical certificates, documents from law enforcement agencies, confirmation of family and friends).The request for political asylum is served in America for a year after his arrival.
Sources:
  • How to go to the United States
  • like to stay and live in America

0
0