Guide
1
Cross the border of the Russian Federation on legal grounds.Stand on account of the territorial body of the FMS of Russia sojourn in the prescribed manner.For more information on this subject can be found on the website of the Federal Migration Service of Russia (http://www.fms.gov.ru/useful/novisas/).
2
obtain a work permit.You can do this yourself by referring to the territorial office of the FMS, or through the organization, officially providing employment to foreign citizens.The procedure for issuing permits is shown on the website of the FMS Russia : http://www.fms.gov.ru/documents/wit
houtvisa/.Arrange on a formal job with a salary not lower than the minimum subsistence level in the region.
3
Arrange the territorial body of the FMS of Russia a temporary residence permit in the country.It is available for up to three years (see full details, please visit the FMS Russia http://www.fms.gov.ru/documents/temporary/).The presence of a temporary residence permit does not exempt from the need to have a work permit on the territory of the Russian Federation.
4
live at least one year in the territory of the Russian Federation on this resolution, do not forget to provide in due time the territorial bodies of the Federal Migration Service certificate confirming that you have a formal sources of income at a sufficient level.
5
Contact your local FMS Russia where you live in order to issue a residence permit in the Russian Federation.The residence permit is issued for 5 years, and then it can extend or apply for Russian citizenship.The procedure for a residence permit is described on the website of the FMS Russia http://www.fms.gov.ru/documents/residence/.
6
Remember during those 5 years is also to visit the territorial body of the Federal Migration Service to provide certificates on their income and information about their stay in the territory of the Russian Federation (to leave Russia can be no more than 6 months), since otherwise the residence permit may be revoked.
7
Refer to the territorial office of the FMS at your place of residence to obtain citizenship of the Russian Federation.Provide the required documents and wait for about a year.After signing by the President of the Russian Federation decree granting Russian citizenship to you, get in the body of the FMS passport of the Russian Federation.Details are set out on the website of the FMS of Russia http://www.fms.gov.ru/documents/grazhdanstvo/.