you need
  • - passport of the applicant and all members of his family;
  • - application;
  • - Two color photos, size 3,5x4,5;
  • - notarized document confirming relationship (if the applicant has relatives or married to a citizen of Bulgaria);
  • - identity card of a foreign citizen, who for a long time stay on the territory of Bulgaria;
  • - Address property in Bulgaria;
  • - certificate of savings and income.
Guide
1
Do not try to buy property in Bulgaria , it does not give you any benefits and privileges.And especially does not guarantee view and on permit .Also remember that in contrast to many European countries, which is enough to open your company to give you a view of on permit , in Bulgaria so can not be done.The only loophole in
the legislation, which will help you move to the country - is to open a branch of his company, which is in his native country, Bulgaria .
2
addition residence permit in Bulgaria can get students studying in the state, relatives and spouses of Bulgaria , persons on long-term care and the people who work forBulgarian employers.In order to get the kind of on permit , must be submitted to the Ministry of Interior of Bulgaria certain documents.In addition, you should already be clear agreement with the owner of the apartment or house where you are going to live.They are made through the signing of the contract of employment of housing.You also need to prepare in advance the documents that you can only get in their own country.An example of such documents may serve as a statement of account.
How to obtain & lt; strong & gt; view & lt; / strong & gt;on & lt; b & gt; permit & lt; / b & gt;in & lt; em & gt; Bulgaria & lt; / em & gt;
3
hand over documents in person, without intermediaries.After the Ministry of Interior of Bulgaria approve your request and give you a view of on permit , you will have to be carried out in Bulgaria a total of at least 6 months and one day a year.This is an internal requirement that exists in the country.Those who do not perform, view on permit canceled.View permit is valid for one year.And every time it needs to be renewed.And after 5 years, subject to the laws of the state, you can apply for permanent residence.
How to obtain & lt; strong & gt; view & lt; / strong & gt;on & lt; b & gt; permit & lt; / b & gt;in & lt; em & gt; Bulgaria & lt; / em & gt;