you need
  • - ID (passport);
  • - birth certificate;
  • - photos;
  • - profiles;
  • - medical health certificate;
  • - diploma of education (if any);
  • - criminal record;
  • - passport (if any);
  • - migration card;
  • - marriage certificate (or divorce);
  • - certificate of ownership;
  • - the basis for the stay in the country (the Russian visa, mark the migration registration).
Guide
1
There are two ways of obtaining citizenship: the general and accelerated, that is easy.The first is the most common, it can claim a person under 18 years of age, be sure to capacity, even without citizenship or foreign nationals.To obtain the necessary documents the applicant must constantly live in Russia for more than five years."Continuous" in this case
means that the person has no right to leave the country for more than three months a year.
2
applicant for citizenship must master the Russian language, respect the country's constitution, the other provided by law.In addition, you will need to own the means of livelihood, obtained legally, and to renounce their former citizenship to obtain Russian.
3
It was noted that for certain categories of persons, there is another, easy way to obtain Russian citizenship.These categories include people with great achievements in engineering, science, arts, culture, or having one of the most popular professions in the country.Such applicants can live in Russia only a year, instead of five, as specified in the law.
4
to submit an application for an accelerated program may qualify stateless persons or foreigners, who have at least one parent a citizen of the Russian Federation.However, you should pay attention to the fact that parents have a duty in this case to live in the country permanently.By the way, the category of persons who fall under the simplified scheme, and include individuals who have the nationality of either the Soviet Union who were living in the territory of any of the member states of the Soviet Union.
5
Russian citizenship in a shorter period possible for those who graduated from institutions of higher education in Russia.However, there is a limitation: on it the said persons must be either citizens of the former Soviet Union, or finish university no later than June of 2002.